Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune cutoff 2026

Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 7 branches and 480 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Information Technology, which closed at merit 47,265 (88.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 67,286 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
7
CAP seats
480
Fee
₹58,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Information Technology47,265 (88.79 percentile)67,28662,115 (2025)90General open, other than home university
Computer Engineering51,179 (87.86 percentile)61,52861,657 (2025)150General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg53,240 (87.32 percentile)67,89066,698 (2025)30General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning57,272 (86.30 percentile)60,08468,876 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science59,382 (85.86 percentile)55,14863,273 (2025)90General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering75,648 (81.91 percentile)79,8801,09,680 (2025)30General open, other than home university
Civil Engineering96,484 (76.33 percentile)59,8521,12,881 (2025)30General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Information Technology 47,265 (88.79 percentile); Computer Engineering 51,179 (87.86 percentile); Electronics and Telecommunication Engg 53,240 (87.32 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune?

₹58,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.