Computer Engineering cutoff, Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune

Computer Engineering at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune closed at merit 51,179 (87.86 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 61,528 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 46,014 in 2025 to 51,179 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
51,179 (87.86 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
61,528 (85.25 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
150
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 30,751 (JEE Main 75.98 percentile)
Fee
₹58,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0614424510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university51,17987.86
General OBC, other than home university56,06686.64
General SEBC, other than home university56,98786.39
General SC, other than home university80,85880.53
General NT-B, other than home university85,15579.37
General NT-C, other than home university59,81785.73
General NT-D, other than home university61,74285.22
Ladies open, other than home university41,04890.23
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,46,12460.91
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)58,45686.03
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202337,08441,725
202441,43047,617
202546,01461,657
202651,17961,528

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 51,179 (87.86 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 61,528 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 56,066; General SEBC, other than home university 56,987; General SC, other than home university 80,858; General NT-B, other than home university 85,155; General NT-C, other than home university 59,817; General NT-D, other than home university 61,742.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 30,751, JEE Main 75.98 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune have?

150 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Genba Sopanrao Moze College of Engineering, Baner-Balewadi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.