Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati cutoff 2026

Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati, Pune, took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 8 branches and 540 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 45,655 (89.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 56,614 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
8
CAP seats
540
Fee
₹98,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering45,655 (89.18 percentile)56,61450,650 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning49,853 (88.11 percentile)57,38358,016 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Information Technology60,920 (85.35 percentile)63,61148,325 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg69,757 (83.18 percentile)72,33466,243 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Electrical Engineering81,096 (80.49 percentile)88,92592,438 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering86,962 (78.89 percentile)63,71980,354 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Civil Engineering95,560 (76.52 percentile)1,06,83880,487 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Mechatronics Engineering1,28,289 (66.71 percentile)86,5501,14,103 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 45,655 (89.18 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 49,853 (88.11 percentile); Information Technology 60,920 (85.35 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati?

₹98,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.