Dhole Patil Education Society, Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Tal. Haveli cutoff 2026

Dhole Patil Education Society, Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Tal. Haveli, Pune, took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 4 branches and 300 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 45,855 (89.14 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 35,463 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
4
CAP seats
300
Fee
₹1,31,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering45,855 (89.14 percentile)35,46339,822 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Information Technology50,066 (88.10 percentile)38,01945,515 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg52,014 (87.60 percentile)49,93551,089 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Automobile Engineering1,00,848 (75.14 percentile)90,0001,00,997 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Dhole Patil Education Society, Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Tal. Haveli in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 45,855 (89.14 percentile); Information Technology 50,066 (88.10 percentile); Electronics and Telecommunication Engg 52,014 (87.60 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Dhole Patil Education Society, Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Tal. Haveli?

₹1,31,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

What are placements like at Dhole Patil Education Society, Dhole Patil College of Engineering, Wagholi, Tal. Haveli?

₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25), as reported by the college to NIRF.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.