Civil Engineering cutoff, Dr. D Y Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Civil Engineering at Dr. D Y Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering, Kolhapur closed at merit 95,661 (76.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,877 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,27,091 in 2025 to 95,661 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
95,661 (76.50 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,06,877 (73.29 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 66,515 (JEE Main 49.18 percentile)
Fee
₹1,01,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0683919110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university95,66176.50
General OBC, other than home university1,29,15966.54
General SEBC, other than home university1,37,75763.81
General SC, other than home university1,83,69744.71
General NT-C, other than home university1,38,28663.55
Ladies open, other than home university1,21,44468.94
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,18,02419.99
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)71,35782.94
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,40,8111,40,910
20241,62,2951,26,612
20251,27,0911,33,275
202695,6611,06,877

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Dr. D Y Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering, Kolhapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 95,661 (76.50 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,877 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,29,159; General SEBC, other than home university 1,37,757; General SC, other than home university 1,83,697; General NT-C, other than home university 1,38,286; Ladies open, other than home university 1,21,444; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,18,024.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 66,515, JEE Main 49.18 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Dr. D Y Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering, Kolhapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Dr. D Y Patil Pratishthan's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.