Civil Engineering cutoff, Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji)

Civil Engineering at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) closed at merit 1,14,975 (71.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 95,554 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,22,389 in 2025 to 1,14,975 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,14,975 (71.11 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
95,554 (76.52 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 71,096 (JEE Main 44.62 percentile)
Fee
₹96,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0631719110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,14,97571.11
General OBC, state level1,53,45958.19
General SEBC, state level1,24,25168.50
General SC, state level2,04,61632.08
General NT-B, state level1,18,48770.07
General NT-C, state level1,27,58667.29
Ladies open, state level1,10,27272.50
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,43,58561.90
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)77,32381.36
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,31,1871,08,070
202484,38984,389
20251,22,3891,17,834
20261,14,97595,554

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,14,975 (71.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 95,554 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,53,459; General SEBC, state level 1,24,251; General SC, state level 2,04,616; General NT-B, state level 1,18,487; General NT-C, state level 1,27,586; Ladies open, state level 1,10,272.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 71,096, JEE Main 44.62 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji)

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.