Civil Engineering cutoff, SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY)

Civil Engineering at SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY) closed at merit 80,933 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,525 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 82,567 in 2025 to 80,933 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
80,933 (80.53 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,06,525 (73.34 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0602819110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university80,93380.53
General OBC, other than home university88,82178.40
General SEBC, other than home university90,56977.90
General SC, other than home university1,44,24161.73
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,28,92366.56
General NT-B, other than home university1,09,79172.57
General NT-C, other than home university1,07,53373.21
General NT-D, other than home university1,66,56852.72
Ladies open, other than home university80,77480.53
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,21,25216.20
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)93,76777.19
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,33,6781,34,866
202491,9591,00,145
202582,5671,03,412
202680,9331,06,525

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY) in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 80,933 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,525 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 88,821; General SEBC, other than home university 90,569; General SC, other than home university 1,44,241; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,28,923; General NT-B, other than home university 1,09,791; General NT-C, other than home university 1,07,533.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY) have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at SHIVAJI UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY (DEPARTMENT OF TECHNOLOGY)

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.