Civil Engineering cutoff, Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Civil Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur closed at merit 99,616 (75.40 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,23,600 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 97,923 in 2025 to 99,616 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
99,616 (75.40 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,23,600 (68.60 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 67,582 (JEE Main 47.99 percentile)
Fee
₹1,11,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.6 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628819110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university99,61675.40
General OBC, other than home university1,20,24569.46
General SEBC, other than home university1,23,60068.60
General SC, other than home university99,91175.24
General NT-B, other than home university1,27,93067.12
General NT-C, other than home university1,45,58860.97
General NT-D, other than home university1,03,92774.41
Ladies open, other than home university1,36,26164.21
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)77,03781.49
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,30,2661,32,304
20241,44,68799,358
202597,9231,16,528
202699,6161,23,600

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 99,616 (75.40 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,23,600 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,20,245; General SEBC, other than home university 1,23,600; General SC, other than home university 99,911; General NT-B, other than home university 1,27,930; General NT-C, other than home university 1,45,588; General NT-D, other than home university 1,03,927.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 67,582, JEE Main 47.99 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.