Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering & Reserch, Narhe, Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering & Reserch, Narhe, Pune closed at merit 62,713 (85.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 59,031 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 58,339 in 2025 to 62,713 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
62,713 (85.11 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
59,031 (85.92 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 34,178 (JEE Main 73.65 percentile)
Fee
₹1,45,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0629837210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level62,71385.11
General OBC, state level65,87584.25
General SEBC, state level66,14384.20
General SC, state level99,18875.47
General VJ/DT, state level84,33079.50
General NT-B, state level83,20279.94
General NT-C, state level69,14383.42
General NT-D, state level78,10481.23
Ladies open, state level58,30286.03
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,44,46961.59
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)56,97386.39
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202454,18547,482
202558,33965,945
202662,71359,031

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering & Reserch, Narhe, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 62,713 (85.11 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 59,031 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 65,875; General SEBC, state level 66,143; General SC, state level 99,188; General VJ/DT, state level 84,330; General NT-B, state level 83,202; General NT-C, state level 69,143.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 34,178, JEE Main 73.65 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering & Reserch, Narhe, Pune have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Zeal Education Society's Zeal College of Engineering & Reserch, Narhe, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.