Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune closed at merit 66,432 (84.03 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 60,050 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 64,567 in 2025 to 66,432 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
66,432 (84.03 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
60,050 (85.69 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 41,322 (JEE Main 68.59 percentile)
Fee
₹1,07,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0663437210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university66,43284.03
General OBC, other than home university72,33882.62
General SEBC, other than home university73,13182.47
General SC, other than home university1,06,05573.65
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,05,69873.77
General NT-D, other than home university81,76880.23
Ladies open, other than home university65,61084.33
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,13,73124.58
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)73,19182.47
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202356,55757,383
202461,65566,352
202564,56772,920
202666,43260,050

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 66,432 (84.03 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 60,050 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 72,338; General SEBC, other than home university 73,131; General SC, other than home university 1,06,055; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,05,698; General NT-D, other than home university 81,768; Ladies open, other than home university 65,610.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 41,322, JEE Main 68.59 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.