Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune closed at merit 58,688 (85.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 68,430 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 57,560 in 2025 to 58,688 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
58,688 (85.97 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
68,430 (83.66 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 35,022 (JEE Main 72.87 percentile)
Fee
₹87,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0679437210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university58,68885.97
General OBC, other than home university63,04685.08
General SEBC, other than home university60,50585.52
General SC, other than home university85,63079.36
General VJ/DT, other than home university84,28779.50
General NT-B, other than home university86,89578.90
Ladies open, other than home university57,72286.26
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,84,02344.62
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)61,19885.29
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202355,36858,898
202450,32354,533
202557,56049,887
202658,68868,430

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 58,688 (85.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 68,430 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 63,046; General SEBC, other than home university 60,505; General SC, other than home university 85,630; General VJ/DT, other than home university 84,287; General NT-B, other than home university 86,895; Ladies open, other than home university 57,722.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 35,022, JEE Main 72.87 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Anantrao Pawar College of Engineering & Research, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.