Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur closed at merit 61,869 (85.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 79,384 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 60,605 in 2025 to 61,869 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
61,869 (85.22 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
79,384 (80.78 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 45,463 (JEE Main 65.65 percentile)
Fee
₹1,11,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹3.6 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628837210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university61,86985.22
General OBC, other than home university88,38178.68
General SEBC, other than home university80,79880.53
General SC, other than home university95,85076.46
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,14,89171.11
General NT-B, other than home university95,44376.52
Ladies open, other than home university56,90986.39
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,04,52032.08
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)59,55785.81
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202370,45680,944
202467,00878,479
202560,60586,027
202661,86979,384

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 61,869 (85.22 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 79,384 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 88,381; General SEBC, other than home university 80,798; General SC, other than home university 95,850; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,14,891; General NT-B, other than home university 95,443; Ladies open, other than home university 56,909.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 45,463, JEE Main 65.65 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Kolhapur

Other branches at Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering, Kolhapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.