Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati closed at merit 69,757 (83.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 72,334 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 52,978 in 2025 to 69,757 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
69,757 (83.18 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
72,334 (82.62 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 40,802 (JEE Main 69.01 percentile)
Fee
₹98,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627537210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university69,75783.18
General OBC, other than home university70,22583.14
General SEBC, other than home university71,81682.77
General SC, other than home university95,74576.50
General NT-B, other than home university1,45,49461.11
General NT-C, other than home university78,21081.21
Ladies open, other than home university60,43185.54
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,25,7489.47
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)71,55382.83
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202350,89054,124
202445,15556,114
202552,97866,243
202669,75772,334

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 69,757 (83.18 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 72,334 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 70,225; General SEBC, other than home university 71,816; General SC, other than home university 95,745; General NT-B, other than home university 1,45,494; General NT-C, other than home university 78,210; Ladies open, other than home university 60,431.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 40,802, JEE Main 69.01 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.