Civil Engineering cutoff, Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati

Civil Engineering at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati closed at merit 95,560 (76.52 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,838 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 96,286 in 2025 to 95,560 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
95,560 (76.52 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,06,838 (73.29 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 47,121 (JEE Main 64.41 percentile)
Fee
₹98,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627519110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university95,56076.52
General OBC, other than home university1,05,27173.97
General SEBC, other than home university1,02,35474.80
General SC, other than home university1,58,61356.24
Ladies open, other than home university91,02877.86
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,06,24730.88
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)80,01280.70
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,21,6191,31,784
20241,04,6951,04,695
202596,28680,487
202695,5601,06,838

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 95,560 (76.52 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,838 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,05,271; General SEBC, other than home university 1,02,354; General SC, other than home university 1,58,613; Ladies open, other than home university 91,028; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,06,247; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 80,012.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 47,121, JEE Main 64.41 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Shivnagar Vidya Prasarak Mandal's College of Engineering, Malegaon-Baramati

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.