Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai cutoff 2026

Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai, Thane, took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 6 branches and 540 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 19,636 (95.39 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 29,623 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Thane
Home university
Mumbai University
Branches in CAP 2026
6
CAP seats
540
Fee
₹1,28,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2022-23)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering19,636 (95.39 percentile)29,62321,646 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Information Technology23,026 (94.57 percentile)30,53120,746 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg36,117 (91.43 percentile)33,47145,183 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Chemical Engineering38,444 (90.86 percentile)37,52947,135 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering43,852 (89.55 percentile)55,22551,611 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Instrumentation Engineering52,438 (87.52 percentile)63,70176,338 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 19,636 (95.39 percentile); Information Technology 23,026 (94.57 percentile); Electronics and Telecommunication Engg 36,117 (91.43 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai?

₹1,28,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

What are placements like at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai?

₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2022-23), as reported by the college to NIRF.

Compare in Thane

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.