N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai cutoff 2026

N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai, Thane, took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 8 branches and 960 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 42,201 (90.04 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 41,274 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Thane
Home university
Mumbai University
Branches in CAP 2026
8
CAP seats
960
Fee
₹1,05,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering42,201 (90.04 percentile)41,27444,388 (2025)180General open, other than home university
Information Technology49,235 (88.26 percentile)49,24064,819 (2025)180General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg49,722 (88.15 percentile)70,20681,275 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science53,388 (87.26 percentile)44,42053,793 (2025)180General open, other than home university
Civil Engineering57,458 (86.30 percentile)71,8081,09,467 (2025)120General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering58,030 (86.09 percentile)58,0301,04,564 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Chemical Engineering63,651 (84.65 percentile)58,11174,829 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Civil and infrastructure Engineering1,06,318 (73.56 percentile)1,01,8061,41,285 (2025)60General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 42,201 (90.04 percentile); Information Technology 49,235 (88.26 percentile); Electronics and Telecommunication Engg 49,722 (88.15 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai?

₹1,05,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

What are placements like at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai?

₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25), as reported by the college to NIRF.

Compare in Thane

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.