Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai closed at merit 36,117 (91.43 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,471 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 37,443 in 2025 to 36,117 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
36,117 (91.43 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
33,471 (92.06 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 21,788 (JEE Main 82.32 percentile)
Fee
₹1,28,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2022-23)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0318937210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university36,11791.43
General OBC, other than home university37,92290.96
General SEBC, other than home university37,96890.96
General SC, other than home university41,12390.17
General ST, other than home university2,04,39932.46
General NT-D, other than home university50,69587.97
Ladies open, other than home university33,44192.08
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,21,26069.02
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)33,08592.16
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202340,13756,090
202426,98347,974
202537,44345,183
202636,11733,471

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 36,117 (91.43 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 33,471 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 37,922; General SEBC, other than home university 37,968; General SC, other than home university 41,123; General ST, other than home university 2,04,399; General NT-D, other than home university 50,695; Ladies open, other than home university 33,441.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 21,788, JEE Main 82.32 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Thane

Other branches at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.