Instrumentation Engineering cutoff, Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai

Instrumentation Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai closed at merit 52,438 (87.52 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 63,701 in the last round. Instrumentation Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 51,885 in 2025 to 52,438 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
52,438 (87.52 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
63,701 (84.64 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,792 (JEE Main 67.61 percentile)
Fee
₹1,28,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2022-23)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0318946610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university52,43887.52
General OBC, other than home university72,10382.65
General SEBC, other than home university75,73681.85
General SC, other than home university1,03,07774.65
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,48,40060.18
General NT-C, other than home university1,59,98355.67
Ladies open, other than home university74,96381.93
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,57,72156.55
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)54,43087.03
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,04,84663,644
202487,99930,606
202551,88576,338
202652,43863,701

Questions

What was the Instrumentation Engineering cutoff at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 52,438 (87.52 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 63,701 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 72,103; General SEBC, other than home university 75,736; General SC, other than home university 1,03,077; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,48,400; General NT-C, other than home university 1,59,983; Ladies open, other than home university 74,963.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,792, JEE Main 67.61 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Instrumentation Engineering at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at Bharati Vidyapeeth College of Engineering, Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.