Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff, Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon closed at merit 47,240 (88.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 52,426 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 45,669 in 2025 to 47,240 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
47,240 (88.79 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
52,426 (87.52 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 22,072 (JEE Main 82.16 percentile)
Fee
₹1,17,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2025, 2026
Choice code
0683492110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level47,24088.79
General OBC, state level51,94887.61
General SEBC, state level49,39888.24
General SC, state level71,53482.92
General ST, state level2,00,94234.47
General VJ/DT, state level74,37682.01
General NT-B, state level51,04087.89
General NT-C, state level51,96887.61
General NT-D, state level61,39985.28
Ladies open, state level45,57789.18
Economically weaker section (EWS)96,38076.33
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)45,22989.23
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202545,66951,859
202647,24052,426

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 47,240 (88.79 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 52,426 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 51,948; General SEBC, state level 49,398; General SC, state level 71,534; General ST, state level 2,00,942; General VJ/DT, state level 74,376; General NT-B, state level 51,040.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 22,072, JEE Main 82.16 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.