Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon cutoff 2026

Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon, Pune, took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 3 branches and 480 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 42,757 (89.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 42,768 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Branches in CAP 2026
3
CAP seats
480
Fee
₹1,17,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Placements
₹5.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering42,757 (89.90 percentile)42,76843,242 (2025)180General open, state level
Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science43,281 (89.66 percentile)51,50346,738 (2025)180General open, state level
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning47,240 (88.79 percentile)52,42651,859 (2025)120General open, state level

Questions

What is the cutoff of Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 42,757 (89.90 percentile); Artificial Intelligence (AI) and Data Science 43,281 (89.66 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 47,240 (88.79 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon?

₹1,17,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

What are placements like at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon?

₹5.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25), as reported by the college to NIRF.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.