Computer Engineering cutoff, Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon

Computer Engineering at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon closed at merit 42,757 (89.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 42,768 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 40,883 in 2025 to 42,757 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
42,757 (89.90 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
42,768 (89.90 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 22,646 (JEE Main 81.67 percentile)
Fee
₹1,17,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5.3 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0683424510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level42,75789.90
General OBC, state level48,45988.50
General SEBC, state level46,77988.86
General SC, state level66,68384.03
General ST, state level2,28,1484.45
General VJ/DT, state level69,69183.19
General NT-B, state level71,68082.83
General NT-C, state level51,15887.86
General NT-D, state level52,44687.52
Ladies open, state level39,46990.57
Economically weaker section (EWS)91,96177.58
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)39,31190.62
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202540,88343,242
202642,75742,768

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 42,757 (89.90 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 42,768 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 48,459; General SEBC, state level 46,779; General SC, state level 66,683; General ST, state level 2,28,148; General VJ/DT, state level 69,691; General NT-B, state level 71,680.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 22,646, JEE Main 81.67 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Dr.D.Y.Patil College Of Engineering & Innovation,Talegaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.