Civil Engineering cutoff, Shriram Institute Of Engineering & Technology, (Poly), Paniv

Civil Engineering at Shriram Institute Of Engineering & Technology, (Poly), Paniv closed at merit 1,36,181 (64.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,50,831 in 2025 to 1,36,181 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,36,181 (64.21 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,36,181 (64.21 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
30
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,30,559
Fee
₹85,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0644419110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,36,18164.21
General OBC, other than home university1,57,70356.55
General SC, other than home university1,89,13841.76
Ladies open, other than home university2,11,81826.23
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,12,05025.83
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)99,94575.24
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20241,61,7701,61,770
20251,50,8311,99,708
20261,36,1811,36,181

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Shriram Institute Of Engineering & Technology, (Poly), Paniv in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,36,181 (64.21 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,57,703; General SC, other than home university 1,89,138; Ladies open, other than home university 2,11,818; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,12,050; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 99,945.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,30,559, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Shriram Institute Of Engineering & Technology, (Poly), Paniv have?

30 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at Shriram Institute Of Engineering & Technology, (Poly), Paniv

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.