Civil Engineering cutoff, SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur

Civil Engineering at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur closed at merit 1,12,377 (71.76 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 72,823 in the last round. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,01,857 in 2025 to 1,12,377 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,12,377 (71.76 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
72,823 (82.51 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 73,100 (JEE Main 42.60 percentile)
Fee
₹1,22,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0622019110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,12,37771.76
General OBC, state level1,46,53060.75
General SEBC, state level1,19,68069.77
General SC, state level1,96,08137.98
General VJ/DT, state level1,48,70160.07
General NT-B, state level1,55,07957.65
General NT-C, state level1,29,99566.24
Ladies open, state level80,50680.55
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,23,34213.18
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)84,98879.37
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202488,28871,898
20251,01,85797,346
20261,12,37772,823

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,12,377 (71.76 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 72,823 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 1,46,530; General SEBC, state level 1,19,680; General SC, state level 1,96,081; General VJ/DT, state level 1,48,701; General NT-B, state level 1,55,079; General NT-C, state level 1,29,995.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 73,100, JEE Main 42.60 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.