Civil Engineering cutoff, Fabtech Technical Campus College of Engineering and Research, Sangola

Civil Engineering at Fabtech Technical Campus College of Engineering and Research, Sangola closed at merit 1,59,048 (55.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,49,269 in 2025 to 1,59,048 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,59,048 (55.77 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,59,048 (55.77 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 2,07,413
Fee
₹90,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0675619110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,59,04855.77
General OBC, state level2,02,74133.71
General SEBC, state level1,97,31637.18
General SC, state level2,24,79811.12
General NT-C, state level1,59,51755.75
Ladies open, state level1,15,61070.93
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,64,39853.80
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,49,2691,67,303
20261,59,0481,59,048

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at Fabtech Technical Campus College of Engineering and Research, Sangola in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,59,048 (55.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 2,02,741; General SEBC, state level 1,97,316; General SC, state level 2,24,798; General NT-C, state level 1,59,517; Ladies open, state level 1,15,610; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 1,64,398.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 2,07,413, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at Fabtech Technical Campus College of Engineering and Research, Sangola have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at Fabtech Technical Campus College of Engineering and Research, Sangola

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.