Civil Engineering cutoff, S K N Sinhgad College of Engineering, Korti Tal. Pandharpur Dist Solapur

Civil Engineering at S K N Sinhgad College of Engineering, Korti Tal. Pandharpur Dist Solapur closed at merit 1,12,794 (71.74 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats. Civil Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 92,701 in 2025 to 1,12,794 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,12,794 (71.74 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,12,794 (71.74 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 77,618 (JEE Main 38.25 percentile)
Fee
₹1,07,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0664319110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,12,79471.74
General OBC, other than home university1,56,92756.92
General SEBC, other than home university1,32,25865.90
General SC, other than home university2,16,35922.06
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,38,84563.53
Ladies open, other than home university83,72079.69
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,06,78630.64
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)68,18783.70
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,07,47065,686
20241,05,5741,28,539
202592,70192,701
20261,12,7941,12,794

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at S K N Sinhgad College of Engineering, Korti Tal. Pandharpur Dist Solapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,12,794 (71.74 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,56,927; General SEBC, other than home university 1,32,258; General SC, other than home university 2,16,359; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,38,845; Ladies open, other than home university 83,720; Economically weaker section (EWS) 2,06,786.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 77,618, JEE Main 38.25 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at S K N Sinhgad College of Engineering, Korti Tal. Pandharpur Dist Solapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at S K N Sinhgad College of Engineering, Korti Tal. Pandharpur Dist Solapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.