Automation and Robotics cutoff, Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji)

Automation and Robotics at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) closed at merit 1,59,075 (55.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,54,111 in the last round. Automation and Robotics got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 1,28,288 in 2025 to 1,59,075 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,59,075 (55.77 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,54,111 (58.11 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 1,92,774
Fee
₹96,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0631791610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level1,59,07555.77
General OBC, state level2,05,29931.62
General SEBC, state level1,75,90848.85
General SC, state level1,81,06346.20
General NT-B, state level1,91,67640.46
General NT-C, state level2,04,34032.46
Ladies open, state level1,48,31860.18
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,93,12139.96
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,19,83669.77
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202386,75983,754
202499,43892,788
20251,28,2881,02,437
20261,59,0751,54,111

Questions

What was the Automation and Robotics cutoff at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,59,075 (55.77 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,54,111 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 2,05,299; General SEBC, state level 1,75,908; General SC, state level 1,81,063; General NT-B, state level 1,91,676; General NT-C, state level 2,04,340; Ladies open, state level 1,48,318.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 1,92,774, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Automation and Robotics at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji) have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at Sharad Institute of Technology College of Engineering, Yadrav(Ichalkaranji)

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.