Chemical Engineering cutoff, All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune

Chemical Engineering at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune closed at merit 34,389 (91.83 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 30,763 in the last round. Chemical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 34,534 in 2025 to 34,389 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
34,389 (91.83 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
30,763 (92.73 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 19,766 (JEE Main 83.74 percentile)
Fee
₹1,75,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627850710
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level34,38991.83
General OBC, state level39,72090.54
General SEBC, state level42,93789.88
General SC, state level77,63181.30
General ST, state level1,58,48356.24
General NT-B, state level56,83686.44
General NT-C, state level41,13790.17
General NT-D, state level44,39789.45
Ladies open, state level29,22793.07
Economically weaker section (EWS)82,38980.17
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)26,13293.84
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202534,53436,247
202634,38930,763

Questions

What was the Chemical Engineering cutoff at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 34,389 (91.83 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 30,763 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 39,720; General SEBC, state level 42,937; General SC, state level 77,631; General ST, state level 1,58,483; General NT-B, state level 56,836; General NT-C, state level 41,137.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 19,766, JEE Main 83.74 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Chemical Engineering at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Chemical engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.