Robotics and Automation cutoff, All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune

Robotics and Automation at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune closed at merit 17,864 (95.83 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 19,097 in the last round. Robotics and Automation got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 19,146 in 2025 to 17,864 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
17,864 (95.83 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
19,097 (95.49 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 11,207 (JEE Main 90.33 percentile)
Fee
₹1,75,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0627821910
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level17,86495.83
General OBC, state level20,90795.09
General SEBC, state level20,20595.27
General SC, state level35,78391.51
General ST, state level1,61,81454.99
General VJ/DT, state level52,64687.46
General NT-C, state level29,70192.97
General NT-D, state level28,69893.19
Ladies open, state level18,62095.65
Economically weaker section (EWS)37,32991.13
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)20,15195.28
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202519,14621,500
202617,86419,097

Questions

What was the Robotics and Automation cutoff at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 17,864 (95.83 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 19,097 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 20,907; General SEBC, state level 20,205; General SC, state level 35,783; General ST, state level 1,61,814; General VJ/DT, state level 52,646; General NT-C, state level 29,701.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 11,207, JEE Main 90.33 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Robotics and Automation at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Other branches at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's College of Engineering, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.