Civil Engineering cutoff, KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune

Civil Engineering at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune closed at merit 1,02,658 (74.73 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 56,411 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,11,038 in 2025 to 1,02,658 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
1,02,658 (74.73 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
56,411 (86.57 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 56,248 (JEE Main 57.70 percentile)
Fee
₹1,07,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0663419110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university1,02,65874.73
General SC, other than home university1,39,75863.47
General VJ/DT, other than home university1,22,22968.80
Ladies open, other than home university1,05,14773.97
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,87,31843.12
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)76,42181.66
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20231,11,7911,10,244
202490,7911,04,823
20251,11,03893,562
20261,02,65856,411

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 1,02,658 (74.73 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 56,411 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General SC, other than home university 1,39,758; General VJ/DT, other than home university 1,22,229; Ladies open, other than home university 1,05,147; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,87,318; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 76,421.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 56,248, JEE Main 57.70 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at KJEI's Trinity Academy of Engineering, Yewalewadi, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.