Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur

Computer Science and Engineering at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur closed at merit 65,851 (84.25 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 49,806 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 49,875 in 2025 to 65,851 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
65,851 (84.25 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
49,806 (88.14 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 42,046 (JEE Main 68.18 percentile)
Fee
₹1,22,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0622024210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level65,85184.25
General OBC, state level81,18580.49
General SEBC, state level69,65683.19
General SC, state level1,18,29270.34
General VJ/DT, state level1,07,58473.21
General NT-B, state level1,22,22368.80
General NT-C, state level70,71883.05
General NT-D, state level1,20,74869.31
Ladies open, state level45,47789.21
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,34,73565.16
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)49,66088.15
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202438,67325,385
202549,87543,012
202665,85149,806

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 65,851 (84.25 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 49,806 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 81,185; General SEBC, state level 69,656; General SC, state level 1,18,292; General VJ/DT, state level 1,07,584; General NT-B, state level 1,22,223; General NT-C, state level 70,718.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 42,046, JEE Main 68.18 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Solapur

Other branches at SVERI's College of Engineering, Pandharpur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.