Mechanical Engineering cutoff, K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli

Mechanical Engineering at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli closed at merit 88,533 (78.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 82,308 in the last round. Mechanical Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 1,11,858 in 2025 to 88,533 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
88,533 (78.59 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
82,308 (80.17 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 46,683 (JEE Main 64.78 percentile)
Fee
₹1,14,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0618461210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level88,53378.59
General OBC, state level97,76276.17
General SEBC, state level1,06,16873.65
General SC, state level1,47,30060.55
General VJ/DT, state level1,07,67373.21
General NT-B, state level1,22,02768.80
General NT-C, state level99,76175.24
Ladies open, state level85,61979.36
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,49,80059.77
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)65,40984.37
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
20251,11,8581,03,281
202688,53382,308

Questions

What was the Mechanical Engineering cutoff at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 88,533 (78.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 82,308 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 97,762; General SEBC, state level 1,06,168; General SC, state level 1,47,300; General VJ/DT, state level 1,07,673; General NT-B, state level 1,22,027; General NT-C, state level 99,761.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 46,683, JEE Main 64.78 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Mechanical Engineering at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Mechanical engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.