Information Technology cutoff, K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli

Information Technology at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli closed at merit 59,208 (85.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 54,667 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 53,337 in 2025 to 59,208 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
59,208 (85.91 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
54,667 (86.93 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 31,243 (JEE Main 75.57 percentile)
Fee
₹1,14,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0618424610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level59,20885.91
General OBC, state level62,92585.08
General SEBC, state level60,51985.52
General SC, state level83,25979.94
General VJ/DT, state level75,72981.85
General NT-B, state level76,59481.61
Ladies open, state level57,34986.30
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,25,74367.96
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)40,57590.32
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202553,33747,383
202659,20854,667

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 59,208 (85.91 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 54,667 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 62,925; General SEBC, state level 60,519; General SC, state level 83,259; General VJ/DT, state level 75,729; General NT-B, state level 76,594; Ladies open, state level 57,349.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 31,243, JEE Main 75.57 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at K. J.'s Educational Institut Trinity College of Engineering and Research, Pisoli, Haveli

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.