Computer Engineering cutoff, N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Computer Engineering at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai closed at merit 42,201 (90.04 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 41,274 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 37,816 in 2025 to 42,201 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
42,201 (90.04 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
41,274 (90.13 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 20,270 (JEE Main 83.38 percentile)
Fee
₹1,05,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0318724510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university42,20190.04
General OBC, other than home university43,88489.55
General SEBC, other than home university51,71687.73
General SC, other than home university59,38885.86
General ST, other than home university1,40,25463.01
General VJ/DT, other than home university53,75287.23
Ladies open, other than home university43,38889.65
Economically weaker section (EWS)98,96775.60
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)25,66193.94
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202325,07029,387
202431,59334,799
202537,81644,388
202642,20141,274

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 42,201 (90.04 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 41,274 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 43,884; General SEBC, other than home university 51,716; General SC, other than home university 59,388; General ST, other than home university 1,40,254; General VJ/DT, other than home university 53,752; Ladies open, other than home university 43,388.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 20,270, JEE Main 83.38 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Thane

Other branches at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.