Civil Engineering cutoff, N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Civil Engineering at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai closed at merit 57,458 (86.30 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 71,808 in the last round. Civil Engineering got harder to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number fell from 99,830 in 2025 to 57,458 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
57,458 (86.30 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
71,808 (82.77 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 46,601 (JEE Main 64.78 percentile)
Fee
₹1,05,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0318719110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university57,45886.30
General OBC, other than home university72,03082.65
General SEBC, other than home university1,00,00075.24
General SC, other than home university82,39680.17
General ST, other than home university2,08,32629.23
General NT-B, other than home university1,04,04774.41
General NT-C, other than home university63,60484.65
Ladies open, other than home university63,52584.75
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,24,87011.01
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)49,71388.15
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202362,10398,459
20241,05,16794,047
202599,8301,09,467
202657,45871,808

Questions

What was the Civil Engineering cutoff at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 57,458 (86.30 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 71,808 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 72,030; General SEBC, other than home university 1,00,000; General SC, other than home university 82,396; General ST, other than home university 2,08,326; General NT-B, other than home university 1,04,047; General NT-C, other than home university 63,604.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 46,601, JEE Main 64.78 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Civil Engineering at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Civil engineering colleges in Thane

Other branches at N.Y.S.S.'s Datta Meghe College of Engineering, Airoli, Navi Mumbai

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.