Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Mauli Group of Institutions, College of Engineering and Technology, Shegaon.

Computer Science and Engineering at Mauli Group of Institutions, College of Engineering and Technology, Shegaon. closed at merit 70,683 (83.05 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 83,639 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 67,158 in 2025 to 70,683 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
70,683 (83.05 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
83,639 (79.70 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 34,073 (JEE Main 73.70 percentile)
Fee
₹80,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹2.2 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2023-24)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0126524210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university70,68383.05
General OBC, other than home university74,04382.12
General SEBC, other than home university93,09377.35
General SC, other than home university1,17,04170.48
Ladies open, other than home university59,21285.91
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,12,10971.91
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)55,57586.71
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202360,19837,365
202435,75459,267
202567,15873,551
202670,68383,639

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Mauli Group of Institutions, College of Engineering and Technology, Shegaon. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 70,683 (83.05 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 83,639 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 74,043; General SEBC, other than home university 93,093; General SC, other than home university 1,17,041; Ladies open, other than home university 59,212; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,12,109; Tuition fee waiver (TFWS) 55,575.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 34,073, JEE Main 73.70 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Mauli Group of Institutions, College of Engineering and Technology, Shegaon. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Buldhana

Other branches at Mauli Group of Institutions, College of Engineering and Technology, Shegaon.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.