Computer Science and Engineering cutoff, Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon

Computer Science and Engineering at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon closed at merit 26,029 (93.85 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 4,180 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
26,029 (93.85 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
4,180 (99.03 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 15,943 (JEE Main 86.58 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0110124210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level26,02993.85
General OBC, state level28,35493.29
General SEBC, state level44,58489.42
General SC, state level56,14686.59
General ST, state level1,58,94656.11
General VJ/DT, state level44,58689.42
General NT-B, state level37,86990.97
General NT-C, state level31,19592.61
General NT-D, state level36,83091.23
Ladies open, state level24,16294.30
Economically weaker section (EWS)45,76789.17
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)18,33895.70

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering cutoff at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 26,029 (93.85 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 4,180 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 28,354; General SEBC, state level 44,584; General SC, state level 56,146; General ST, state level 1,58,946; General VJ/DT, state level 44,586; General NT-B, state level 37,869.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 15,943, JEE Main 86.58 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Buldhana

Other branches at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.