Information Technology cutoff, Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon

Information Technology at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon closed at merit 31,881 (92.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 28,898 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
31,881 (92.47 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
28,898 (93.16 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 16,890 (JEE Main 85.90 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0110124610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level31,88192.47
General OBC, state level33,12792.16
General SEBC, state level52,29087.57
General SC, state level60,09685.69
General ST, state level1,75,28149.10
General VJ/DT, state level52,61587.46
General NT-C, state level36,42991.36
General NT-D, state level37,24391.15
Ladies open, state level28,85193.16
Economically weaker section (EWS)47,77588.72
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)23,53294.47

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 31,881 (92.47 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 28,898 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 33,127; General SEBC, state level 52,290; General SC, state level 60,096; General ST, state level 1,75,281; General VJ/DT, state level 52,615; General NT-C, state level 36,429.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 16,890, JEE Main 85.90 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Buldhana

Other branches at Shri Sant Gajanan Maharaj College of Engineering,Shegaon

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.