Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune.

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. closed at merit 92,042 (77.58 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,15,975 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 74,368 in 2025 to 92,042 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
92,042 (77.58 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,15,975 (70.89 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 56,199 (JEE Main 57.70 percentile)
Fee
₹74,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0675837210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university92,04277.58
General OBC, other than home university94,32776.97
General SEBC, other than home university1,20,70869.31
General SC, other than home university1,08,82972.99
General NT-C, other than home university1,14,15571.41
Ladies open, other than home university89,36878.19
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,58,97456.11
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202363,32083,109
202477,84793,754
202574,3681,18,663
202692,0421,15,975

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 92,042 (77.58 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,15,975 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 94,327; General SEBC, other than home university 1,20,708; General SC, other than home university 1,08,829; General NT-C, other than home university 1,14,155; Ladies open, other than home university 89,368; Economically weaker section (EWS) 1,58,974.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 56,199, JEE Main 57.70 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.