Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. cutoff 2026

Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. took part in MHT-CET CAP 2026 with 6 branches and 330 CAP seats. The hardest to get was Computer Engineering, which closed at merit 76,969 (81.59 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,06,109 in the last round.

Type
Unaided
District
Pune
Home university
Savitribai Phule Pune University
Branches in CAP 2026
6
CAP seats
330
Fee
₹74,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
CAP 2026 closing merit numbers, open seats
BranchRound ILast roundYear before, last roundSeatsSeat type
Computer Engineering76,969 (81.59 percentile)1,06,10977,581 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Data Science78,671 (80.97 percentile)1,17,6551,02,527 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning88,368 (78.68 percentile)1,07,29880,867 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Electronics and Telecommunication Engg92,042 (77.58 percentile)1,15,9751,18,663 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Mechanical Engineering1,23,259 (68.62 percentile)1,11,3801,42,990 (2025)60General open, other than home university
Civil Engineering1,48,642 (60.07 percentile)1,30,6681,35,694 (2025)30General open, other than home university

Questions

What is the cutoff of Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune. in CAP 2026?

On open seats in Round I: Computer Engineering 76,969 (81.59 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Data Science 78,671 (80.97 percentile); Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning 88,368 (78.68 percentile). Each branch and seat type has its own closing merit number; the table above lists them all.

What is the fee at Sahyadri Valley College of Engineering & Technology, Rajuri, Pune.?

₹74,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27), from the Fee Regulating Authority's approved fees.

Compare in Pune

Colleges with similar cutoffs nearby

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.