Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan, S.B.Patil College of Engineering, Vangali, Tal. Indapur

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan, S.B.Patil College of Engineering, Vangali, Tal. Indapur closed at merit 86,400 (78.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,11,776 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 73,000 in 2025 to 86,400 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
86,400 (78.97 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,11,776 (72.03 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 59,072 (JEE Main 55.43 percentile)
Fee
₹95,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0631937210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university86,40078.97
General OBC, other than home university93,13277.26
General SEBC, other than home university1,10,44472.50
General SC, other than home university1,08,41172.99
General NT-B, other than home university1,70,14551.71
General NT-C, other than home university1,10,09972.53
Ladies open, other than home university80,60680.53
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,07,28630.19
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)78,28381.21
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202381,16385,820
202471,73291,123
202573,0001,05,655
202686,4001,11,776

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan, S.B.Patil College of Engineering, Vangali, Tal. Indapur in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 86,400 (78.97 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,11,776 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 93,132; General SEBC, other than home university 1,10,444; General SC, other than home university 1,08,411; General NT-B, other than home university 1,70,145; General NT-C, other than home university 1,10,099; Ladies open, other than home university 80,606.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 59,072, JEE Main 55.43 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan, S.B.Patil College of Engineering, Vangali, Tal. Indapur have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Shahajirao Patil Vikas Pratishthan, S.B.Patil College of Engineering, Vangali, Tal. Indapur

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.