Information Technology cutoff, International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune.

Information Technology at International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune. closed at merit 16,349 (96.16 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 17,784 in the last round. Information Technology got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 13,479 in 2025 to 16,349 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
16,349 (96.16 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
17,784 (95.83 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 9,151 (JEE Main 91.96 percentile)
Fee
₹1,31,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2023-24)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0675424610
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level16,34996.16
General OBC, state level17,17795.96
General SEBC, state level17,09395.98
General SC, state level36,70391.25
General ST, state level1,55,25157.65
General VJ/DT, state level33,60492.05
General NT-B, state level24,65094.19
General NT-C, state level18,50395.66
General NT-D, state level20,04795.29
Ladies open, state level16,63796.11
Economically weaker section (EWS)31,54792.52
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)13,85396.76
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202513,47916,792
202616,34917,784

Questions

What was the Information Technology cutoff at International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune. in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 16,349 (96.16 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 17,784 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 17,177; General SEBC, state level 17,093; General SC, state level 36,703; General ST, state level 1,55,251; General VJ/DT, state level 33,604; General NT-B, state level 24,650.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 9,151, JEE Main 91.96 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Information Technology at International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune. have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at International Institute of Information Technology (I²IT), Pune.

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.