Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff, All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune closed at merit 15,288 (96.43 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 15,520 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Data Science got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 14,091 in 2025 to 15,288 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
15,288 (96.43 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
15,520 (96.36 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 9,578 (JEE Main 91.63 percentile)
Fee
₹1,42,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0628299510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level15,28896.43
General OBC, state level15,94396.29
General SEBC, state level16,25796.17
General SC, state level38,15690.92
General ST, state level1,35,58564.43
General VJ/DT, state level31,41292.56
General NT-B, state level21,67494.91
General NT-C, state level19,59895.40
General NT-D, state level18,43395.68
Ladies open, state level15,05896.48
Economically weaker section (EWS)30,04392.88
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)13,30696.88
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202313,01011,283
202412,67412,700
202514,09112,666
202615,28815,520

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 15,288 (96.43 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 15,520 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 15,943; General SEBC, state level 16,257; General SC, state level 38,156; General ST, state level 1,35,585; General VJ/DT, state level 31,412; General NT-B, state level 21,674.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 9,578, JEE Main 91.63 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at All India Shri Shivaji Memorial Society's Institute of Information Technology,Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.