Computer Engineering cutoff, Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Karvenagar, Pune

Computer Engineering at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Karvenagar, Pune closed at merit 17,607 (95.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,876 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 14,711 in 2025 to 17,607 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
17,607 (95.88 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
16,876 (96.02 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
240
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 11,453 (JEE Main 90.12 percentile)
Fee
₹1,35,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
College placements
₹4.5 lakh median salary (NIRF, batch 2024-25)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0615624510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level17,60795.88
General OBC, state level18,34495.70
General SEBC, state level19,06895.49
General SC, state level41,67890.09
General ST, state level1,67,31752.49
General VJ/DT, state level36,83591.23
General NT-B, state level25,15394.06
General NT-C, state level24,06594.34
General NT-D, state level22,44494.71
Ladies open, state level15,93996.29
Economically weaker section (EWS)34,52891.82
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)17,58095.90
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202411,99612,313
202514,71115,434
202617,60716,876

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Karvenagar, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 17,607 (95.88 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 16,876 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 18,344; General SEBC, state level 19,068; General SC, state level 41,678; General ST, state level 1,67,317; General VJ/DT, state level 36,835; General NT-B, state level 25,153.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 11,453, JEE Main 90.12 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Karvenagar, Pune have?

240 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering, Karvenagar, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.