Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff, Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune

Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune closed at merit 32,940 (92.17 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 21,629 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
32,940 (92.17 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
21,629 (94.93 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 18,368 (JEE Main 84.76 percentile)
Fee
₹1,29,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0673299510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level32,94092.17
General OBC, state level35,18791.64
General SEBC, state level35,59891.53
General SC, state level58,73385.94
General ST, state level2,27,8085.17
General VJ/DT, state level47,97388.57
General NT-B, state level41,81690.08
General NT-C, state level42,19890.04
General NT-D, state level39,35690.62
Ladies open, state level32,93892.21
Economically weaker section (EWS)64,41284.47
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)27,81393.42

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Data Science cutoff at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 32,940 (92.17 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 21,629 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 35,187; General SEBC, state level 35,598; General SC, state level 58,733; General ST, state level 2,27,808; General VJ/DT, state level 47,973; General NT-B, state level 41,816.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 18,368, JEE Main 84.76 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Data Science at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.