Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) cutoff, Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Prasarak Mandal, Nutan Maharashtra Institute of Engineering &Technology, Talegaon station, Pune

Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) at Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Prasarak Mandal, Nutan Maharashtra Institute of Engineering &Technology, Talegaon station, Pune closed at merit 32,618 (92.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 28,264 in the last round. Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 30,753 in 2025 to 32,618 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
32,618 (92.24 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
28,264 (93.35 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 20,118 (JEE Main 83.43 percentile)
Fee
₹1,37,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0631091310
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level32,61892.24
General OBC, state level34,09791.93
General SEBC, state level35,05091.66
General SC, state level62,90485.08
General ST, state level1,28,65166.59
General VJ/DT, state level53,60387.25
General NT-B, state level47,46088.75
General NT-C, state level33,53692.06
Ladies open, state level32,88092.21
Economically weaker section (EWS)75,38881.92
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)31,99292.44
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202530,75331,806
202632,61828,264

Questions

What was the Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) cutoff at Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Prasarak Mandal, Nutan Maharashtra Institute of Engineering &Technology, Talegaon station, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 32,618 (92.24 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 28,264 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 34,097; General SEBC, state level 35,050; General SC, state level 62,904; General ST, state level 1,28,651; General VJ/DT, state level 53,603; General NT-B, state level 47,460.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 20,118, JEE Main 83.43 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) at Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Prasarak Mandal, Nutan Maharashtra Institute of Engineering &Technology, Talegaon station, Pune have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Nutan Maharashtra Vidya Prasarak Mandal, Nutan Maharashtra Institute of Engineering &Technology, Talegaon station, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.