Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune closed at merit 41,818 (90.08 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 30,786 in the last round.

CAP 2026, Round I closing
41,818 (90.08 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
30,786 (92.71 percentile)
Seat type
General open, state level
CAP seats
180
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 23,247 (JEE Main 81.20 percentile)
Fee
₹1,29,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0673237210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, state level41,81890.08
General OBC, state level45,78289.17
General SEBC, state level44,10589.51
General SC, state level73,33582.45
General ST, state level2,03,08533.15
General VJ/DT, state level65,64584.33
General NT-B, state level66,86583.98
General NT-C, state level50,82687.93
General NT-D, state level43,60189.62
Ladies open, state level43,14689.69
Economically weaker section (EWS)85,56379.36
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)36,51791.34

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 41,818 (90.08 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 30,786 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, state level 45,782; General SEBC, state level 44,105; General SC, state level 73,335; General ST, state level 2,03,085; General VJ/DT, state level 65,645; General NT-B, state level 66,865.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 23,247, JEE Main 81.20 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune have?

180 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Ajeenkya DY Patil School of Engineering, Lohegaon, Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.