Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff, Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune

Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune closed at merit 43,702 (89.55 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 47,517 in the last round. Electronics and Telecommunication Engg got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 34,661 in 2025 to 43,702 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
43,702 (89.55 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
47,517 (88.73 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
300
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 27,203 (JEE Main 78.39 percentile)
Fee
₹1,08,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0617837210
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university43,70289.55
General OBC, other than home university45,80989.17
General SEBC, other than home university48,11888.55
General SC, other than home university74,88481.93
General ST, other than home university2,02,99533.15
General VJ/DT, other than home university64,47984.46
General NT-B, other than home university62,49385.15
General NT-C, other than home university53,09587.34
General NT-D, other than home university45,25489.23
Ladies open, other than home university41,89790.08
Economically weaker section (EWS)1,10,84772.38
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)48,56088.42
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202334,86129,463
202432,66324,574
202534,66135,596
202643,70247,517

Questions

What was the Electronics and Telecommunication Engg cutoff at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 43,702 (89.55 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 47,517 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 45,809; General SEBC, other than home university 48,118; General SC, other than home university 74,884; General ST, other than home university 2,02,995; General VJ/DT, other than home university 64,479; General NT-B, other than home university 62,493.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 27,203, JEE Main 78.39 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Electronics and Telecommunication Engg at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune have?

300 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Electronics & Telecom engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Sinhgad Technical Education Society's Smt. Kashibai Navale College of Engineering,Vadgaon,Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.