Computer Engineering cutoff, Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi

Computer Engineering at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi closed at merit 84,821 (79.46 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,20,963 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 59,594 in 2025 to 84,821 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
84,821 (79.46 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,20,963 (69.31 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 50,522 (JEE Main 62.07 percentile)
Fee
₹77,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0632224510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university84,82179.46
General OBC, other than home university86,86178.90
General SEBC, other than home university1,11,67972.05
General SC, other than home university1,17,14670.42
General ST, other than home university2,16,82021.17
General VJ/DT, other than home university98,83675.62
Ladies open, other than home university77,07381.49
Economically weaker section (EWS)2,03,36232.86
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)87,62178.82
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202356,02254,621
202457,29156,202
202559,5941,14,098
202684,8211,20,963

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 84,821 (79.46 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,20,963 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 86,861; General SEBC, other than home university 1,11,679; General SC, other than home university 1,17,146; General ST, other than home university 2,16,820; General VJ/DT, other than home university 98,836; Ladies open, other than home university 77,073.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 50,522, JEE Main 62.07 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.