Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff, Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi

Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi closed at merit 80,806 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,27,407 in the last round. Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 70,853 in 2025 to 80,806 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
80,806 (80.53 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,27,407 (67.29 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
60
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 64,235 (JEE Main 51.15 percentile)
Fee
₹77,000 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0632292110
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university80,80680.53
General OBC, other than home university1,07,71473.21
General SEBC, other than home university1,04,01574.41
General SC, other than home university1,23,07368.64
General ST, other than home university1,65,92652.97
General NT-B, other than home university1,53,43358.19
General NT-C, other than home university1,41,13062.93
Ladies open, other than home university85,24679.37
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202483,42665,231
202570,8531,35,388
202680,8061,27,407

Questions

What was the Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning cutoff at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 80,806 (80.53 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,27,407 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,07,714; General SEBC, other than home university 1,04,015; General SC, other than home university 1,23,073; General ST, other than home university 1,65,926; General NT-B, other than home university 1,53,433; General NT-C, other than home university 1,41,130.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 64,235, JEE Main 51.15 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi have?

60 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shikshan Prasarak Manda'l Sharadchandra Pawar College of Engineering, Dumbarwadi

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.