Computer Engineering cutoff, Dattakala Group Of Institutions, Swami - Chincholi Tal. Daund Dist. Pune

Computer Engineering at Dattakala Group Of Institutions, Swami - Chincholi Tal. Daund Dist. Pune closed at merit 85,841 (79.07 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,35,174 in the last round. Computer Engineering got easier to get on open seats: the Round I closing merit number rose from 75,658 in 2025 to 85,841 in 2026 (a lower number is harder to get).

CAP 2026, Round I closing
85,841 (79.07 percentile)
CAP 2026, last round closing
1,35,174 (64.71 percentile)
Seat type
General open, other than home university
CAP seats
120
All India seats, Round I closing
All India merit 65,116 (JEE Main 50.24 percentile)
Fee
₹1,02,500 a year (FRA-approved, 2026-27)
Years of data
2023, 2024, 2025, 2026
Choice code
0662824510
CAP 2026 Round I closing by seat type
Seat typeClosing merit numberPercentile
General open, other than home university85,84179.07
General OBC, other than home university1,09,93572.53
General SEBC, other than home university97,28976.26
General SC, other than home university1,48,07760.26
General NT-C, other than home university86,36278.99
General NT-D, other than home university1,02,30874.80
Ladies open, other than home university71,58582.83
Tuition fee waiver (TFWS)1,21,51068.94
Open seats year by year
CAP yearRound ILast round
202359,52069,183
202467,08791,557
202575,6581,15,873
202685,8411,35,174

Questions

What was the Computer Engineering cutoff at Dattakala Group Of Institutions, Swami - Chincholi Tal. Daund Dist. Pune in CAP 2026?

It closed at merit 85,841 (79.07 percentile) in CAP 2026 Round I on open seats, 1,35,174 in the last round.

What were the category cutoffs (OBC, SC, ST, EWS, TFWS)?

Round I closing merit numbers in CAP 2026: General OBC, other than home university 1,09,935; General SEBC, other than home university 97,289; General SC, other than home university 1,48,077; General NT-C, other than home university 86,362; General NT-D, other than home university 1,02,308; Ladies open, other than home university 71,585.

What was the All India (JEE Main) cutoff?

All India seats closed at All India merit 65,116, JEE Main 50.24 percentile, in Round I of CAP 2026.

How many CAP seats does Computer Engineering at Dattakala Group Of Institutions, Swami - Chincholi Tal. Daund Dist. Pune have?

120 seats in the CAP 2026 seat matrix, across all seat types.

Similar cutoffs nearby

Computer & IT engineering colleges in Pune

Other branches at Dattakala Group Of Institutions, Swami - Chincholi Tal. Daund Dist. Pune

Closing merit numbers from the official State CET Cell CAP lists. Past cutoffs describe what happened, not what will happen.